SAG Awards 2014: Full List of Winners

congratulations

These are the winners of the 20th Screen Actors Guild Awards.

Jan 19, 2014 | 12:27 PM

The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards were presented Saturday night, from the Shrine Exposition Center in Los Angeles, during a live telecast simultaneously broadcasted by TNT and TBS. Here's the full list of winners

Outstanding performance by a cast in a motion picture

• "12 Years a Slave" 
• "American Hustle" (WINNER) 
• "August: Osage County" 
• "Dallas Buyers Club" 
• "Lee Daniels' The Butler"

Outstanding performance by a male actor in a leading role

• Bruce Dern, "Nebraska" 
• Chiwetel Ejiofor, "12 Years a Slave" 
• Tom Hanks, "Captain Phillips" 
• Matthew McConaughey, "Dallas Buyers Club" (WINNER) 
• Forest Whitaker, "Lee Daniels' The Butler"

Outstanding performance by a female actor in a leading role

• Cate Blanchett, "Blue Jasmine" (WINNER) 
• Sandra Bullock, "Gravity" 
• Judi Dench, "Philomena" 
• Meryl Streep, "August: Osage County" 
• Emma Thompson, "Saving Mr. Banks"

Outstanding performance by a male actor in a supporting role

• Barkhad Abdi, "Captain Phillips" 
• Daniel Bruhl, "Rush" 
• Michael Fassbender, "12 Years a Slave" 
• James Gandolfini, "Enough Said" 
• Jared Leto, "Dallas Buyers Club" (WINNER)

Outstanding performance by a female actor in a supporting role

• Jennifer Lawrence, "American Hustle" 
• Lupita Nyong'o, "12 Years a Slave" (WINNER) 
• Julia Roberts, "August: Osage County" 
• June Squibb, "Nebraska" 
• Oprah Winfrey, "Lee Daniels' The Butler"

Television Nominees

Outstanding performance by a male actor in a television movie or miniseries

• Matt Damon, "Behind the Candelabra" 
• Michael Douglas, "Behind the Candelabra" (WINNER) 
• Jeremy Irons, "The Hollow Crown" 
Rob Lowe, "Killing Kennedy" 
• Al Pacino, "Phil Spector"

Outstanding performance by a female actor in a television movie or miniseries

• Angela Bassett, "Betty & Coretta" 
• Helena Bonham Carter, "Burton and Taylor" 
• Holly Hunter, "Top of the Lake" 
• Helen Mirren, "Phil Spector" (WINNER) 
• Elisabeth Moss, "Top of the Lake"

Outstanding performance by a male actor in a drama series

• Steve Buscemi, "Boardwalk Empire" 
• Bryan Cranston, "Breaking Bad" (WINNER) 
• Jeff Daniels, "The Newsroom" 
• Peter Dinklage, "Game of Thrones" 
Kevin Spacey, "House of Cards"

Outstanding performance by a female actor in a drama series

• Claire Danes, "Homeland" 
• Anna Gunn, "Breaking Bad" 
• Jessica Lange, "American Horror Story: Coven" 
• Maggie Smith, "Downton Abbey" (WINNER) 
• Kerry Washington, "Scandal"

Outstanding performance by a male actor in a comedy series

• Alec Baldwin, "30 Rock" 
• Jason Bateman, "Arrested Development" 
• Ty Burrell, "Modern Family" (WINNER) 
• Don Cheadle, "House of Lies" 
• Jim Parsons, "The Big Bang Theory"

Outstanding performance by a female actor in a comedy series

• Mayim Bialik, "The Big Bang Theory" 
Julie Bowen, "Modern Family" 
• Edie Falco, "Nurse Jackie" 
• Tina Fey, "30 Rock" 
• Julia Louis-Dreyfus," Veep" (WINNER)

Outstanding performance by an ensemble in a drama series

• "Boardwalk Empire" 
• "Breaking Bad" (WINNER) 
• "Downton Abbey" 
• "Game of Thrones" 
• "Homeland"

Outstanding performance by an ensemble in a comedy series

• "30 Rock" 
• "Arrested Development" 
• "The Big Bang Theory" 
• "Modern Family" (WINNER) 
• "Veep"

Stunt Ensembles

Outstanding action performance by a stunt ensemble in a motion picture

• "All is Lost" 
• "Fast & Furious 6" 
• "Lone Survivor" (WINNER) 
• "Rush"" 
• "The Wolverine"

Outstanding action performance by a stunt ensemble in a comedy or drama series

• "Boardwalk Empire" 
• "Breaking Bad" 
• "Game of Thrones" (WINNER) 
• "Homeland" 
• "The Walking Dead"

Life achievement award

Rita Moreno

Continue >

You might also like

Around the Web

Now on People